bnr_1a
MEMBERSHIP

1717 North Loop 1604 East, Suite 320
San Antonio, Texas 78232-1570


T 210.495.6161

F 210.495.6168

E acce@acce-hq.org

Current Members


Association Members

   



AIC
Mr. Joseph Sapp, Exec. Director

Dr. Norma Jean Andersen
ACCE Board of Trustees Rep            

NAWIC Education Foundation

Ms. Tamara Crooks
ACCE Board of Trustees Rep


   


AGC/E&RF

Ms. Melinda Patrician, Director 

Mr. Martin Garza
ACCE Board of Trustees Rep

 


NCCER

Mr. Don Whyte, CEO

Mr. Dan Belcher
Director of Workforce Deve.

ACCE Board of  Trustees Rep


  


ASC

Lori Brown

President ASC 

ACCE Board of Trustees Rep  

 


NECA

Mr. John Grau, CEO

Ms. Wanessa Alves, Director 
Student Chapter Relations 
ACCE Board of Trustees Rep           


CFMA

Mr. Stuart Binstock, President 

Mr. Steve Lords
ACCE Board of Trustees Rep 



Organization Members


ACCE International
Ms. Charla Miller, Staff Director
Education & Administration


Kiewit Energy, Inc.
Mr. Jason Hefley
District Human Resources Manager    

       

  

Auburn University IAB

McWhorter School of Building           
Science
Dr. Richard Burt, School Head                                                

  

Louisiana State University

The Construction Industry Advisory Council
Mr. Joshua Rounds, Exec. Dir.                             


Clemson University IAB
Dr. Roger Liska, Clemson           
Department Chair  


Morley Builders, Inc.

.

Construction Employers'                         
Association of  California
Mr. Michael Walton, Secretary           


Simpson Strong-Tie Co, Inc.
Mr. Charles Roesset
Company Wide Training Manager


Drexel University 

Construction Management 
       Advisory Council
Dr. Robert Muir, Program Director                                        


The Pepper Companies, Inc.
Mr. Richard Pepper, Chairman 


Fluor Corporation
Mr. David Stayshich
Corporate Construction Engineering      
Manager 

The Turner Construction Company
Mr. Robert T. Meyer, Vice President, Retired         


                                                                     
GE Johnson Construction Co.

25 N. Cascade Ave.

Colorado Springs, CO  80903
 

 

Webr Constructors, Inc.
Mr. John Gaver, Vice President                                   


HCA, Inc.

Mr. Drew White, Director 

Yates Construction
Mr. Mike Farrar, Dir. Corp. Training

Kennesaw State University IAB
Dr. Khalid Siddiqi, Department Chair

Individual Members

Dr. Ismail Basha

Mr. George Berghorn 

Professor Ilyas Bhatti 

Professor Albert Bleakley 

Mr. Jason Blenker 

Dr. Bruce Bockhorn 

Dr. Richard Boser  

Ms Page Browning 

Ms. Rebecca Burleson  

Dr. Craig Capano  

Mr. Douglas Carney  

Professor David Carns  

Mr. Mark Castellana  

Dr. Abdol Chini  

Mr. Thomas Cole  

Ms. Tamara Crooks  

Mr. John P. Daavettila

Mr. David Dando 

Mr. David F. Dorsch

Dr. Walter E. Dukes 

Dr. Derrek Dunn  

Dr. Daniel E. Dupree

Professor Robert Dye  

Professor David Early 

Mr. Mike Farrar

Mr. Laurence Favalora   

Professor Desmond Fletcher  

Dr. Sean P. Foley  

Mr. Daniel France  

Professor Charles Gains  

Mr. Martin Garza   

Professor James F. Goddard                       

Ms Tammy Good 

Ms Cheryel Goodale  

Mr. Glen Gulino 

Dr. Philip Hammond

Mrs. Jane B. Hanna  

Mr. Jason Hefley B. Hanna  

Mr. E. Grant Hesser  

Professor Kent Hikida 

Mr. Cisco Hobbs  

Mr. James Hogan

Mr. Michael Holland  

Dr. Francois Jacobs 

Professor Murray Jones

Mr. Edward Keeter

Mr. Jack Kinnaman

Ms Susan Labas

Dr. Sandeep Langar

Professor Bill Lawson

Dr. Roger W. Liska

Mr. Francis Madigan, III

Professor Harriet Markis

Mr. Gordon B. Marshall

Mr. Charles Matrosi

Mr. Charles Matrosic

Ms Tanya Matthews

Ms Glenda Mayo

Mr. Joe McCarthy

Mr. Mark Mikluscak

Dr. Rebecca Mirsky

Mr. Mark Montoya

Mr. R. J. Morris

Mr. Steve Nellis

Professor Gregory Pakieser

Dr. Emelinda Parentela

Mr. Craig Passley

Professor David Pierce

Dr. Robert B. Pyle

Mr. Sean Regan

Mr. Carl N. Roegner

Dr. Thomas Rogers

Dr. Jerald L. Rounds

Dr. Ihab Saad

Dr. Carlos Salgado

Dr. John Schaufelberger

Mr. Robert Segner

Mr. James Simmons                             

Dr. James Smith

Mr. Michael Staley

Mr. David Stayshich

Mr. Matt Stevens

Mr. Robert S. Strickland

Professor Scott Sumner 

Mr. Spencer Thew

Mr. Richard Thomas 

Dr. Benjamin Uwakweh 

Mr. David Wall 

Mr. Brian Wasserman 

Mr. Blake Wentz 

Mr. Roger E. Wilson 

Mr. Ron Worth 

Mr. Andrew Yantis 

Mr. John Youngberg 

Professor Rovane Younger

Mr. Greg Zick